Home  |  Links  |  Webmail  |  Contact
 
  AboutDivisionCooperationPublicationsFacultyCore Facilities 中文版
 
  About
History of SIPPE

Director & Deputy Directors

Academicians

Former Directors

Academic Committee

Advisory Committee

Academic Degree Committee

Recruitment

Annual Report

Journals

 
Home > About > Recruitment
 
Name Research Area Year Remarks
Evangelos Tatsis Plant Natural Products Biosynthesis 2017
XIN Xiufang Plant-microbe interactions 2017
WANG Zixuan Molecular Design Breeding 2014 1000 Talents Plan
ZHAN Shuai Insect Molecular Evolution and Population Genetics 2014 1000 Talents Plan for Young Scholars
WU Yongrui Maize Endosperm Development and Genetic Improvement 2013 1000 Talents Plan for Young Scholars
CHAO Daiyin Plant Ionome and Local Adapatation 2013 1000 Talents Plan for Young Scholars
ZHANG Yijing Plant Bioinformatics and Functional Epigenomics 2013 Talents Plan of SIBS
WANG Sibao Insect Host-Microbe Interactions 2013 100 Talents Program of the CAS
WANG Ertao Plant-Microbes Symbioses and Related Hormones Signal Transduction 2013 1000 Talents Plan for Young Scholars
XIE Fang Legume-Rhizobium Symbiotic Nitrogen Fixation 2012 100 Talents Program of the CAS
XIAO Youli Chemical Biology, Enzymology 2012 1000 Talents Plan for Young Scholars
WANG Jiawei Small Regulatory RNAs 2011 1000 Talents Plan for Young Scholars
LIU Hongtao Light Regulated Development and Light Signal Transduction 2011 100 Talents Program of the CAS
WANG Yong Synthetic Biology for Natural Products Development 2010 100 Talents Program of the CAS
ZHANG Peng Structural Biology Group 2010 Talents Plan of SIBS
ZHAO Yang Chemical Genetics 2010 100 Talents Program of the CAS
LI Xuan Bioinformatics 2009 100 Talents Program of the CAS
WANG Yongfei Ion channels and signal transduction in plant cells 2009 100 Talents Program of the CAS
XIAO Han Fruit Developmental Biology 2009 100 Talents Program of the CAS
FANG Yuda Cell Nuclei of Living Arabidopsis Plants 2009 100 Talents Program of the CAS
LING Erjun Insect Innate Immunity and Pest Bio-Control 2008 100 Talents Program of the CAS
XU Yongzhen RNA Splicing and Insect Development 2008 100 Talents Program of the CAS
YANG Chen Microbial Metabolic Engineering and Comparative Genomics 2007 100 Talents Program of the CAS
WANG Chengshu Fungal molecular biology and fungi-insects molecular interactions 2007 100 Talents Program of the CAS
LI Laigeng Cell Wall Formation and Biomass Biosynthesis Studies 2007 100 Talents Program of the CAS
National Outstanding Young Scientists Award
LI Sheng Insect developmental Biology and Fruitfly Genetics 2006 100 Talents Program of the CAS
TANG Weihua Plant-fungal interaction and plant reproductive biology 2006 100 Talents Program of the CAS
GUO Fangqing Nitric Oxide Signal Transduction and Mechanisms of Senescence in Higher Plants 2006 100 Talents Program of the CAS
ZHANG Peng Biotechnology for Cassava and Sweetpotato 2005 100 Talents Program of the CAS
GONG Jiming Phytoremediation and Nutrient Uptake 2005 100 Talents Program of the CAS
HUANG Jirong G-protein signaling pathway and chloroplast development 2004 100 Talents Program of the CAS
ZHOU Zhihua Fungal molecular genetics and synthetic biology research group 2004 100 Talents Program of the CAS
HAN Bin comparative genomics and functional genomics analysis of rice 2003 National Outstanding Young Scientists Award
ZHANG Hongxia Engineering Salt Tolerant Plants 2002 100 Talents Program of the CAS
WEN ChiKuang Ethylene Signal Transduction 2002 100 Talents Program of the CAS
YANG Hongquan Signaling Mechanism of Cryptochrome-regulated Flowering 2001 100 Talents Program of the CASNational Outstanding Young Scientists Award
HUANG Yongping Insect Molecular Genetics 2001 100 Talents Program of the CASNational Outstanding Young Scientists Award
QIN Zhongjun Biology of linear plasmids, genomic tools, microbial drugs 2001 National Outstanding Young Scientists Award
LIN Hongxuan The Genetics and Functional Genomics of Crop 2001 100 Talents Program of the CAS
HE Zuhua Plant Disease Resistance and Rice Functional Genomics 2000 100 Talents Program of the CASNational Outstanding Young Scientists Award
XUE Hongwei Molecular mechanisms of plant hormones and seed development 1998 100 Talents Program of the CASNational Outstanding Young Scientists Award
LUO Da Molecular Mechanisms Controlling Morphological Development in Higher Plants 1998 100 Talents Program of the CASNational Outstanding Young Scientists Award
HUANG Hai Plant Developmental Biology 1997 National Outstanding Young Scientists Award
MI Hualing Protein-Protein Interactions in Chloroplasts 1996
JIANG Weihong Microbial Metabolic Regulation and Enzyme Engineering 1995 100 Talents Program of the CASNational Outstanding Young Scientists Award
CHEN Xiaoya Plant Secondary Metabolism and Cotton Biology 1995 National Outstanding Young Scientists Award
HE Yuke Plant Molecular Genetics 1993
 
 
Copyright 2002-2017  Institute of Plant Physiology and Ecology, SIBS, CAS  All rights reserved
 
Address: 300 Feng Lin Road, Shanghai 200032, China
Tel: 86-21-54924000  Fax: 86-21-54924015  Email: webmaster@sippe.ac.cn
 
Shanghai ICP #05033115